Is Garcinia Cambogia Safe with Other Medications

Is Garcinia Cambogia Safe with Other Medications.

 

Garcinia (hydroxycitric acid)
Scientific Name(s): Garcinia cambogia (Gaertn. ) Desr. Family: Clusiaceae (Guttiferae)
Common Name(s): Malabar tamarind, hydroxycitric acid ( HCA )

Utilizes
The medical literature primarily documents weight loss and lipid-lowering activity for the flower. However , trials supporting its use are limited.

Read more here ….

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Garcinia Cambogia and tagged , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s